Skip to main content
Enchiladas·739g standard serve

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso)

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

VegetarianHigh Protein (40g+)
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,270 Cal5,320 kJ
Protein43.1g14% of cals
Total Fat67.8g49% of cals
Carbs116g37% of cals
Protein 14%Carbs 37%Fat 49%
NutrientStandard Serving (739g)
Energy (Calories)1,270 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)5,320 kJ
Protein43.1 g
Total Fat67.8 g
Saturated Fat30.9 g
Carbohydrates116 g
Sugars10.8 g
Dietary Fibre20.5 g
Sodium3530 mg

Standard Ingredients

Flour TortillaWhite RiceBlack BeansPulled Shiitake MushroomCheesePlain QuesoGuacamoleSour CreamPico de GalloCorn ChipsFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Gluten/Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulphites

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Enchiladas

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada calories and macros

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada is 1,270 Cal (5,320 kJ) for a 739 g serve. That makes it the heaviest of the 6 items in Enchiladas, 85 Cal above the category average of 1,185.

Macros are balanced, with 116 g of carbs, 67.8 g of fat and 43.1 g of protein. Fibre is 20.5 g and sugars are 10.8 g.

Where Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada fits in a day of eating

At 5,320 kJ this is about 61% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and it is the highest-calorie item on the whole menu. Sodium is 3,530 mg, which on its own is more than the 2,000 mg often used as a daily reference (177%). The GYG sodium ranking shows where it sits on the menu.

Per 100 Cal it delivers 3.4 g of protein.

What is in Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada

The standard recipe lists Flour Tortilla, White Rice, Black Beans, Pulled Shiitake Mushroom, Cheese, Plain Queso, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Pico de Gallo, Corn Chips, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: gluten/wheat, milk, soy and sulphites. The wheat comes from the tortilla or coating, so removing a topping will not change it. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is vegetarian. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada in the calculator

Brown rice instead of white takes about 14 Cal off the total and adds 0.9 g of fibre.

Pinto beans instead of black beans add 35 Cal and 2.8 g of protein, and about 146 mg of sodium.

Making it spicy adds 33 Cal and 332 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of pulled shiitake mushroom adds 270 Cal and 11.2 g of protein, taking this item to about 54.3 g of protein and 1,540 Cal.

Customise Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso) in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.