Skip to main content
Nacho Fries·470g standard serve

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

Vegetarian
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,140 Cal4,770 kJ
Protein33.7g12% of cals
Total Fat79.7g64% of cals
Carbs65.3g23% of cals
Protein 12%Carbs 23%Fat 64%
NutrientStandard Serving (470g)
Energy (Calories)1,140 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,770 kJ
Protein33.7 g
Total Fat79.7 g
Saturated Fat29.1 g
Carbohydrates65.3 g
Sugars5.1 g
Dietary Fibre17.1 g
Sodium2000 mg

Standard Ingredients

Fries with Chipotle SeasoningPulled Shiitake MushroomCheesePico de GalloGuacamoleSour CreamFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Milk, Soy, Sulphites

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Nacho Fries

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries calories and macros

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries is 1,140 Cal (4,770 kJ) for a 470 g serve. That makes it the heaviest of the 6 items in Nacho Fries, 108 Cal above the category average of 1,032.

More than half the calories come from fat, 79.7 g in all, against 65.3 g of carbs and 33.7 g of protein. Fibre is 17.1 g and sugars are 5.1 g.

Where Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries fits in a day of eating

At 4,770 kJ this is about 55% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and it is heavier than 96% of the 245 items on the menu. Sodium is 2,000 mg, which on its own is more than the 2,000 mg often used as a daily reference (100%). The GYG sodium ranking shows where it sits on the menu.

Per 100 Cal it delivers 3 g of protein.

What is in Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries

The standard recipe lists Fries with Chipotle Seasoning, Pulled Shiitake Mushroom, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: milk, soy and sulphites. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is vegetarian. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries in the calculator

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of pulled shiitake mushroom adds 270 Cal and 11.2 g of protein, taking this item to about 44.9 g of protein and 1,410 Cal.

Customise Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Nacho Fries in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.