Skip to main content
Nacho Fries·470g standard serve

Ground Beef Nacho Fries

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,070 Cal4,480 kJ
Protein38.1g14% of cals
Total Fat72g61% of cals
Carbs64.4g24% of cals
Protein 14%Carbs 24%Fat 61%
NutrientStandard Serving (470g)
Energy (Calories)1,070 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,480 kJ
Protein38.1 g
Total Fat72 g
Saturated Fat25.8 g
Carbohydrates64.4 g
Sugars5.9 g
Dietary Fibre8.2 g
Sodium1560 mg

Standard Ingredients

Fries with Chipotle SeasoningGround BeefCheesePico de GalloGuacamoleSour CreamFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Milk

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Nacho Fries

Ground Beef Nacho Fries calories and macros

Ground Beef Nacho Fries is 1,070 Cal (4,480 kJ) for a 470 g serve. It is the 5th lightest of 6 items in Nacho Fries, 38 Cal above the category average of 1,032.

More than half the calories come from fat, 72 g in all, against 64.4 g of carbs and 38.1 g of protein. Fibre is 8.2 g and sugars are 5.9 g.

Where Ground Beef Nacho Fries fits in a day of eating

At 4,480 kJ this is about 51% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and 93% of the 245 items on the menu have fewer calories. Sodium is 1,560 mg, about 78% of the 2,000 mg daily reference, so the rest of the day needs to be lighter (see the GYG sodium ranking).

Per 100 Cal it delivers 3.6 g of protein.

What is in Ground Beef Nacho Fries

The standard recipe lists Fries with Chipotle Seasoning, Ground Beef, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: milk. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is not flagged as vegetarian, vegan or gluten-friendly. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Ground Beef Nacho Fries in the calculator

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of ground beef adds 199 Cal and 15.6 g of protein, taking this item to about 53.7 g of protein and 1,269 Cal.

Customise Ground Beef Nacho Fries in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.