Skip to main content
Nacho Fries·470g standard serve

Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

High Protein (40g+)
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,050 Cal4,380 kJ
Protein49.9g19% of cals
Total Fat65.8g57% of cals
Carbs61.1g24% of cals
Protein 19%Carbs 24%Fat 57%
NutrientStandard Serving (470g)
Energy (Calories)1,050 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,380 kJ
Protein49.9 g
Total Fat65.8 g
Saturated Fat21.9 g
Carbohydrates61.1 g
Sugars4.8 g
Dietary Fibre7.3 g
Sodium1540 mg

Standard Ingredients

Fries with Chipotle SeasoningShredded Beef BrisketCheesePico de GalloGuacamoleSour CreamFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Milk

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Nacho Fries

Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries calories and macros

Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries is 1,050 Cal (4,380 kJ) for a 470 g serve. It is the 4th lightest of 6 items in Nacho Fries, 18 Cal above the category average of 1,032.

More than half the calories come from fat, 65.8 g in all, against 61.1 g of carbs and 49.9 g of protein. Fibre is 7.3 g and sugars are 4.8 g.

Where Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries fits in a day of eating

At 4,380 kJ this is about 50% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and 92% of the 245 items on the menu have fewer calories. Sodium is 1,540 mg, about 77% of the 2,000 mg daily reference, so the rest of the day needs to be lighter (see the GYG sodium ranking).

Per 100 Cal it delivers 4.8 g of protein.

What is in Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries

The standard recipe lists Fries with Chipotle Seasoning, Shredded Beef Brisket, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: milk. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is not flagged as vegetarian, vegan or gluten-friendly. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries in the calculator

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of shredded beef brisket adds 177 Cal and 27.4 g of protein, taking this item to about 77.3 g of protein and 1,227 Cal.

Customise Shredded Beef Brisket Nacho Fries in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.