Skip to main content
Enchiladas·739g standard serve

Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso)

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

High Protein (40g+)
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,180 Cal4,930 kJ
Protein59.3g20% of cals
Total Fat53.9g41% of cals
Carbs112g38% of cals
Protein 20%Carbs 38%Fat 41%
NutrientStandard Serving (739g)
Energy (Calories)1,180 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,930 kJ
Protein59.3 g
Total Fat53.9 g
Saturated Fat23.7 g
Carbohydrates112 g
Sugars10.5 g
Dietary Fibre10.7 g
Sodium3070 mg

Standard Ingredients

Flour TortillaWhite RiceBlack BeansShredded Beef BrisketCheesePlain QuesoGuacamoleSour CreamPico de GalloCorn ChipsFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Gluten/Wheat, Milk, Soy

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Enchiladas

Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada calories and macros

Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada is 1,180 Cal (4,930 kJ) for a 739 g serve. It is the 4th lightest of 6 items in Enchiladas, almost exactly level with the category average of 1,185.

Macros are balanced, with 112 g of carbs, 53.9 g of fat and 59.3 g of protein. Fibre is 10.7 g and sugars are 10.5 g.

Where Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada fits in a day of eating

At 4,930 kJ this is about 57% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and it is heavier than 98% of the 245 items on the menu. Sodium is 3,070 mg, which on its own is more than the 2,000 mg often used as a daily reference (154%). The GYG sodium ranking shows where it sits on the menu.

Per 100 Cal it delivers 5 g of protein.

What is in Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada

The standard recipe lists Flour Tortilla, White Rice, Black Beans, Shredded Beef Brisket, Cheese, Plain Queso, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Pico de Gallo, Corn Chips, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: gluten/wheat, milk and soy. The wheat comes from the tortilla or coating, so removing a topping will not change it. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is not flagged as vegetarian, vegan or gluten-friendly. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada in the calculator

Brown rice instead of white takes about 14 Cal off the total and adds 0.9 g of fibre.

Pinto beans instead of black beans add 35 Cal and 2.8 g of protein, and about 146 mg of sodium.

Making it spicy adds 33 Cal and 332 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of shredded beef brisket adds 177 Cal and 27.4 g of protein, taking this item to about 86.7 g of protein and 1,357 Cal.

Customise Shredded Beef Brisket Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso) in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.