Skip to main content
Enchiladas·739g standard serve

Pulled Pork Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso)

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

High Protein (40g+)
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,130 Cal4,730 kJ
Protein52.9g19% of cals
Total Fat51.5g41% of cals
Carbs112g40% of cals
Protein 19%Carbs 40%Fat 41%
NutrientStandard Serving (739g)
Energy (Calories)1,130 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,730 kJ
Protein52.9 g
Total Fat51.5 g
Saturated Fat22.9 g
Carbohydrates112 g
Sugars10.3 g
Dietary Fibre10.7 g
Sodium3170 mg

Standard Ingredients

Flour TortillaWhite RiceBlack BeansPulled PorkCheesePlain QuesoGuacamoleSour CreamPico de GalloCorn ChipsFresh JalapeñosTomatillo Salsa

Allergens Information

Contains: Gluten/Wheat, Milk, Soy

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Enchiladas

Pulled Pork Enchilada calories and macros

Pulled Pork Enchilada is 1,130 Cal (4,730 kJ) for a 739 g serve. That makes it the lightest of the 6 items in Enchiladas, 55 Cal under the category average of 1,185.

The energy splits fairly evenly: about 40% from carbs (112 g), 41% from fat (51.5 g) and 19% from protein (52.9 g). Fibre is 10.7 g and sugars are 10.3 g.

Where Pulled Pork Enchilada fits in a day of eating

At 4,730 kJ this is about 54% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and it is heavier than 95% of the 245 items on the menu. Sodium is 3,170 mg, which on its own is more than the 2,000 mg often used as a daily reference (159%). The GYG sodium ranking shows where it sits on the menu.

Per 100 Cal it delivers 4.7 g of protein.

What is in Pulled Pork Enchilada

The standard recipe lists Flour Tortilla, White Rice, Black Beans, Pulled Pork, Cheese, Plain Queso, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Pico de Gallo, Corn Chips, Fresh Jalapeños and Tomatillo Salsa.

Declared allergens: gluten/wheat, milk and soy. The wheat comes from the tortilla or coating, so removing a topping will not change it. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is not flagged as vegetarian, vegan or gluten-friendly. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Pulled Pork Enchilada in the calculator

Brown rice instead of white takes about 14 Cal off the total and adds 0.9 g of fibre.

Pinto beans instead of black beans add 35 Cal and 2.8 g of protein, and about 146 mg of sodium.

Making it spicy adds 33 Cal and 332 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of pulled pork adds 235 Cal and 25.5 g of protein, taking this item to about 78.4 g of protein and 1,365 Cal.

Customise Pulled Pork Enchilada (with Cheese & Queso) in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.