Skip to main content
Cali Burritos·460g standard serve

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

Vegetarian
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,090 Cal4,550 kJ
Protein31.4g12% of cals
Total Fat68g58% of cals
Carbs81g31% of cals
Protein 12%Carbs 31%Fat 58%
NutrientStandard Serving (460g)
Energy (Calories)1,090 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,550 kJ
Protein31.4 g
Total Fat68 g
Saturated Fat26.3 g
Carbohydrates81 g
Sugars6.9 g
Dietary Fibre16.2 g
Sodium2120 mg

Standard Ingredients

Flour TortillaFries with Chipotle SeasoningPulled Shiitake MushroomTomatillo SalsaCheesePico de GalloSour CreamFresh JalapeñosGuacamole

Allergens Information

Contains: Gluten/Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulphites

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Cali Burritos

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito calories and macros

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito is 1,090 Cal (4,550 kJ) for a 460 g serve. It is the 9th lightest of 11 items in Cali Burritos, 63 Cal above the category average of 1,027.

More than half the calories come from fat, 68 g in all, against 81 g of carbs and 31.4 g of protein. Fibre is 16.2 g and sugars are 6.9 g.

Where Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito fits in a day of eating

At 4,550 kJ this is about 52% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and 93% of the 245 items on the menu have fewer calories. Sodium is 2,120 mg, which on its own is more than the 2,000 mg often used as a daily reference (106%). The GYG sodium ranking shows where it sits on the menu.

Per 100 Cal it delivers 2.9 g of protein, which is low next to the leaner mains.

What is in Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito

The standard recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Fries with Chipotle Seasoning, Pulled Shiitake Mushroom, Tomatillo Salsa, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream, Fresh Jalapeños and Guacamole.

Declared allergens: gluten/wheat, milk, soy and sulphites. The wheat comes from the tortilla or coating, so removing a topping will not change it. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is vegetarian. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito in the calculator

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of pulled shiitake mushroom adds 270 Cal and 11.2 g of protein, taking this item to about 42.6 g of protein and 1,360 Cal.

Customise Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Cali Burrito in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.