Skip to main content
Cali Burritos·455g standard serve

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,160 Cal4,860 kJ
Protein31.5g11% of cals
Total Fat75.6g60% of cals
Carbs81.9g29% of cals
Protein 11%Carbs 29%Fat 60%
NutrientStandard Serving (455g)
Energy (Calories)1,160 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,860 kJ
Protein31.5 g
Total Fat75.6 g
Saturated Fat23 g
Carbohydrates81.9 g
Sugars6.5 g
Dietary Fibre16.4 g
Sodium1950 mg

Standard Ingredients

Flour TortillaFries with Chipotle SeasoningPulled Shiitake MushroomCos LettuceCaesar DressingCheeseCorn ChipsPico de Gallo

Allergens Information

Contains: Gluten/Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Sulphites

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Cali Burritos

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito calories and macros

Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito is 1,160 Cal (4,860 kJ) for a 455 g serve. That makes it the heaviest of the 11 items in Cali Burritos, 133 Cal above the category average of 1,027.

More than half the calories come from fat, 75.6 g in all, against 81.9 g of carbs and 31.5 g of protein. Fibre is 16.4 g and sugars are 6.5 g.

Where Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito fits in a day of eating

At 4,860 kJ this is about 56% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and it is heavier than 97% of the 245 items on the menu. Sodium is 1,950 mg, about 98% of the 2,000 mg daily reference, so the rest of the day needs to be lighter (see the GYG sodium ranking).

Per 100 Cal it delivers 2.7 g of protein, which is low next to the leaner mains.

What is in Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito

The standard recipe lists Flour Tortilla, Fries with Chipotle Seasoning, Pulled Shiitake Mushroom, Cos Lettuce, Caesar Dressing, Cheese, Corn Chips and Pico de Gallo.

Declared allergens: gluten/wheat, milk, egg, soy and sulphites. The wheat comes from the tortilla or coating, so removing a topping will not change it. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is not flagged as vegetarian, vegan or gluten-friendly. Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion and chilli.

How to change Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito in the calculator

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of pulled shiitake mushroom adds 270 Cal and 11.2 g of protein, taking this item to about 42.7 g of protein and 1,430 Cal.

Customise Pulled Shiitake Mushroom Caesar Cali Burrito in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.