Skip to main content
Nachos·490g standard serve

Grilled Chicken Nachos

Based on GYG's published nutrition information. Data checked 12 October 2026.

Gluten-Friendly ShellHigh Protein (40g+)
Customise in BuilderAdjust rice, beans, cheese & extras

Nutritional Information Panel

Energy1,100 Cal4,620 kJ
Protein52.2g19% of cals
Total Fat64.2g53% of cals
Carbs77.1g28% of cals
Protein 19%Carbs 28%Fat 53%
NutrientStandard Serving (490g)
Energy (Calories)1,100 kcal
Energy (Kilojoules)4,620 kJ
Protein52.2 g
Total Fat64.2 g
Saturated Fat18.4 g
Carbohydrates77.1 g
Sugars4.9 g
Dietary Fibre11.7 g
Sodium1770 mg

Standard Ingredients

Corn ChipsBlack BeansGrilled ChickenCheesePico de GalloGuacamoleTomatillo SalsaFresh Jalapeños

Allergens Information

Contains: Milk

Compare or Customise

Want to see how this compares to other items or remove cheese/rice to save calories?

More in Nachos

Grilled Chicken Nachos calories and macros

Grilled Chicken Nachos is 1,100 Cal (4,620 kJ) for a 490 g serve. It is the 3rd lightest of 6 items in Nachos, 22 Cal below the category average of 1,122.

More than half the calories come from fat, 64.2 g in all, against 77.1 g of carbs and 52.2 g of protein. Fibre is 11.7 g and sugars are 4.9 g.

Where Grilled Chicken Nachos fits in a day of eating

At 4,620 kJ this is about 53% of the 8,700 kJ average daily intake printed on Australian food labels, and 94% of the 245 items on the menu have fewer calories. Sodium is 1,770 mg, about 89% of the 2,000 mg daily reference, so the rest of the day needs to be lighter (see the GYG sodium ranking).

Per 100 Cal it delivers 4.7 g of protein.

What is in Grilled Chicken Nachos

The standard recipe lists Corn Chips, Black Beans, Grilled Chicken, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Tomatillo Salsa and Fresh Jalapeños.

Declared allergens: milk. Shared preparation areas and fryers mean traces of other allergens are possible.

It is flagged gluten-friendly (no wheat ingredient). Sensitivity flags: contains garlic, onion, chilli, coriander and tomato.

How to change Grilled Chicken Nachos in the calculator

Pinto beans instead of black beans add 35 Cal and 2.8 g of protein, and about 146 mg of sodium.

Making it spicy adds 17 Cal and 166 mg of sodium.

An extra 100 g of grilled chicken adds 144 Cal and 27.2 g of protein, taking this item to about 79.4 g of protein and 1,244 Cal.

Customise Grilled Chicken Nachos in the GYG meal builder to see every change added up.